March 8 – Converse heading in the right direction.

Vinemont swept the tag workforce titles in Goal competitors at their Eagle Eye match final weekend, whereas Vinemont Elementary, Cullman Center and Cullman Excessive took prime prizes within the pre-state IBO warm-up.

There was no scarcity of great particular person efforts both.

See beneath for workforce totals and prime gamers throughout all divisions on the Nationwide Archery within the Colleges Program (NASP) occasion.

——

Eagle Eye IBO Pre-State Warming

Elementary division

Vinemont (1,529)

Elementary East (1466)

Welti (1294)

West Level (1214)

——

Counting Vinemont scores

Haley Millwood (274)

Tucker Drake (260)

Arleigh Thomason (254)

Aaron Salgado (249)

Marley Williams (246)

Noah Maltbie (246)

——

Greatest Male Artist: Tucker Drake, Vinemont (260)

——

Greatest Feminine Performer: Haley Millwood, Vinemont (274)

——

School Division

Cullman (1,638)

Vinemont (1632)

West Level (1477)

Discovery (1448)

Hanceville (1,427)

Saint-Bernard (1326)

——

Counting Cullman Scores

Camp Smith (285)

Evan Dockery (283)

Maddie Seidel (277)

Keyonna Puckett (266)

Hayden Scott (264)

Brayden Clark (263)

——

Greatest Male Artist: Camp Smith, Cullman (285)

——

Greatest Feminine Performer: Maddie Seidel, Cullman (277)

——

Secondary Colleges Division

Cullman (1672)

Vinemont (1648)

West Level (1592)

——

Counting Cullman Scores

Will Bolzle (290)

Carson Starnes (286)

Samantha Johnson (281)

Forrest Calvert (279)

Tiffany Calvert (268)

Claude Thomas (268)

——

Greatest Man and Greatest Common Performer: Will Bolzle, Cullman (290)

——

Greatest feminine and normal efficiency: Alexis Sartin, Vinemont (284)

——

Eagle Eye Bull’s-Eye Match

Elementary division

Vinemont (3060)

Elementary East (2988)

Cordoba (2699)

Welti (2,586)

Good Hope (2577)

Sacred Coronary heart (1693)

——

Counting Vinemont scores

Haley Millwood (276)

Noah Maltbie (270)

Emilyn Heaton (263)

Arleigh Thomason (261)

Tucker Drake (260)

Addison Epperson (258)

Marley Williams (254)

Kylie Metzger (246)

AnnaLee McRae (244)

Brakston Recent (243)

Santiago Barillas (243)

Burks Nora (242)

——

Greatest Male Artist: Joshua Au, East Elementary (279)

——

Greatest Feminine Performer: Haley Millwood, Vinemont (276)

——

School Division

Vinemont (3317)

Cullman (3,247)

West Level (3011)

Fairview (2,955)

Good Hope (2879)

Holly Pond (2836)

Hanceville (2,815)

——

Counting Vinemont scores

Tucker Robinson (285)

Rylan McRae (280)

Clairebeth Johnson (279)

Evie Floyd (279)

Anika Oden (278)

Randi Torres (277)

Bradley Johnson (275)

Caroline Miller (275)

Jonathan Roland (274)

Jayden Friedrich (273)

Makenna Howard (273)

Addison Holcomb (269)

——

Greatest Male Artist: Evan Dockery, Cullman (286)

——

Greatest Feminine Performer: Maddie Seidel, Cullman (287)

——

Secondary Colleges Division

Vinemont (3336)

Cullman (3,265)

Good Hope (3163)

West Level (3157)

Cordoba (3078)

Holly Pond (2934)

——

Counting Vinemont scores

Alexis Sartin (294)

Logan Ford (289)

Cadan Welch (286)

Ryan Isbell (282)

Gabby Conde (280)

Carpenter Symon (279)

Sydney Rutherford (274)

Savannah Drake (273)

Ashton Kelley (272)

Peyton Hacker (269)

Preston Williams (269)

Berkley Sprocket (269)

——

Greatest Male and General Participant: Carson Starnes, Cullman (295)

——

Greatest feminine and normal efficiency: Alexis Sartin, Vinemont (294)



Supply hyperlink

About The Author

Related Posts